Committee
Advisory Committee:
Hegao Cai  Harbin Institute of Technology China
Paolo Dario  BioRobotics Institute of the Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna Italy
Toshio Fukuda  Nagoya University Japan
Ossama Khatib  Stanford University USA
Tzyh-Jong Tarn  Washington University at St. Louis USA
Xuejun Yang  National University of Defense Technology China
General Chair:
Yunhui Liu  Chinese University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
General Co-Chair:
C. C. Cheah  Nanyang Technological University Singapore
XiaoDong Yi  National university of Defense Technology China
Jianwei Zhang  University of Hamburg Germany
Yong Yu  Kagoshima University Japan
Program Chair:
Yajing Shen  City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Program Co-Chair:
Zhan Yang  Soochow University China
Xinyu Liu  Toronto university Canada
Tadayoshi AOYAMA  Nagoya University Japan
Hongliang Ren  National University of Singapore Singapore
Regional Chairs:
Aiguo Ming  University of Electro-Communications Japan
Cang Ye  University of Arkansas, Little Rock USA
Lianqing Liu  Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS China
Xinyu Wu  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS China
Miuling Lam  City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Fei Chen  Italian Institute of Technology Italy
Local Arrangement Chairs:
Xiang Li  Chinese University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Hesheng Wang  Shanghai Jiao Tong University China
Lu Liu  City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Wanfeng Shang  Shenzhen Institute of Geriatrics China
Damith Suresh Chathuranga  University of Moratuwa Srilanka
Award Chairs:
Dong Sun  City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Hong Zhang  University of Alberta Canada
Yantao Shen  University of Nevada USA
Organized Sessions Chairs:
Haoyao Chen  Harbin Institute of Technology (Shen Zhen) China
Weidong Chen  Shanghai Jiao Tong University China
David Navarro-Alarcon  Hong Kong Polytechnic University Hong Kong SAR
Yong Liu  Nanjing University of Science and Technology China
Panfeng Huang  Northwestern Polytechnical University China
Ming Liu  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Hong Kong SAR
Xuebo Zhang  Nankai University China
Chunbao Wang  Shenzhen Institute of Geriatrics China
Diansheng Chen  Beihang University China
Long Cheng  Institute of Automation, CAS China
Zhongli Wang  Beijing Jiao Tong University China
Zhenhai Zhang  Beijing Institute of Technology China
Workshop/Tutorial Chairs:
Yongsheng Ou  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS China
Ang Wei Tech  Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Lai, W.C., King  City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Publicity Chairs:
Zheng Chen  Wichita State University USA
Tao Liu  Zhejiang University China
Wai-keung Fung  Robert Gordon University UK
Jianyu Yang  Soochow University China
Zhan Song  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS China
Publication Chairs:
Zhidong Wang  Chiba Institute of Technology Japan
Zeyang Xia  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS China
Yongxiong Wang  University of Shanghai for Science & Technology China
Pakpong Chirarattananon  City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Financial Chairs:
Xin Jiang  Harbin Institute of Technology China
Peng Li  Harbin Institute of Technology China
Registration Chairs:
Ning Sun  Nankai University China
Guohua Jiao  Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, CAS China
Pan Jia  City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong SAR
Lin Wang  Shanghai Jiaotong University China
Conference Secretariat:
Yuanyuan Li  Harbin Institute of Technology China
Email:ieee.rcar@gmail.com
Sponsors